Free data · XENE

Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc (XENE) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-07-11, Datawiser estimates Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc (XENE) free float at 99.887%, using 96,665,550 shares outstanding and 109,209 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 96,840,432 shares as of 2026-08-03, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.887%
Free-float factor
0.99887
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.887%
Free-float factor0.99887
As of
Shares outstanding used96,665,550
Excluded shares109,209

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding96,840,432
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityXenon Pharmaceuticals Ord Shs
TickerXENE
Exchange MICXNMS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG0073DM7J2

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc (XENE) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-07-11, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/xene.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.