Free data · WSC

WillScot Holdings Corp (WSC) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-07, Datawiser estimates WillScot Holdings Corp (WSC) free float at 97.811%, using 181,190,958 shares outstanding and 3,966,253 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 181,190,958 shares as of 2026-07-30, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
97.811%
Free-float factor
0.97811
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float97.811%
Free-float factor0.97811
As of
Shares outstanding used181,190,958
Excluded shares3,966,253

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding181,190,958
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityWillScot Holdings Ord Shs Class A
TickerWSC
Exchange MICXNCM
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00B0FS9H3

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “WillScot Holdings Corp (WSC) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-07, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/wsc.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.