Free data · VTR

Ventas Inc (VTR) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-06, Datawiser estimates Ventas Inc (VTR) free float at 99.584%, using 512,946,359 shares outstanding and 2,133,681 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 512,946,359 shares as of 2026-07-28, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.584%
Free-float factor
0.99584
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.584%
Free-float factor0.99584
As of
Shares outstanding used512,946,359
Excluded shares2,133,681

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding512,946,359
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityVentas REIT Ord Shs
TickerVTR
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000FRVM00

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Ventas Inc (VTR) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-06, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/vtr.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.