Free data · VSH

Vishay Intertechnology Inc (VSH) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-02, Datawiser estimates Vishay Intertechnology Inc (VSH) free float at 99.523%, using 141,282,019 shares outstanding and 673,942 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 141,282,019 shares as of 2026-08-03, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.523%
Free-float factor
0.99523
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.523%
Free-float factor0.99523
As of
Shares outstanding used141,282,019
Excluded shares673,942

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding141,282,019
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityVishay Intertechnology Ord Shs
TickerVSH
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BWKCJ7

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Vishay Intertechnology Inc (VSH) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-02, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/vsh.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.