Free data · VERX

Vertex Inc (VERX) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates Vertex Inc (VERX) free float at 97.603%, using 79,661,290 shares outstanding and 1,909,468 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 80,062,339 shares as of 2026-07-31, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
97.603%
Free-float factor
0.97603
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float97.603%
Free-float factor0.97603
As of
Shares outstanding used79,661,290
Excluded shares1,909,468

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding80,062,339
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityVertex Ord Shs Class A
TickerVERX
Exchange MICXNMS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00VVT2F89

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Vertex Inc (VERX) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/verx.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.