Free data · ULTA

Ulta Beauty Inc (ULTA) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-17, Datawiser estimates Ulta Beauty Inc (ULTA) free float at 99.781%, using 42,757,471 shares outstanding and 93,651 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 42,757,471 shares as of 2026-08-24, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.781%
Free-float factor
0.99781
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.781%
Free-float factor0.99781
As of
Shares outstanding used42,757,471
Excluded shares93,651

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding42,757,471
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityUlta Beauty Ord Shs
TickerULTA
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00FWQ4VY3

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Ulta Beauty Inc (ULTA) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-17, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/ulta.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.