Free data · ULCC

Frontier Group Holdings Inc (ULCC) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-08-18, Datawiser estimates Frontier Group Holdings Inc (ULCC) free float at 52.513%, using 230,215,771 shares outstanding and 109,322,564 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 230,215,771 shares as of 2026-07-24, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
52.513%
Free-float factor
0.52513
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float52.513%
Free-float factor0.52513
As of
Shares outstanding used230,215,771
Excluded shares109,322,564

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding230,215,771
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityFrontier Group Holdings Ord Shs
TickerULCC
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00GCTTKR2

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Frontier Group Holdings Inc (ULCC) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-08-18, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/ulcc.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.