Free data · TIPT

Tiptree Inc (TIPT) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates Tiptree Inc (TIPT) free float at 61.199%, using 37,570,075 shares outstanding and 14,577,582 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 37,239,692 shares as of 2026-07-24, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
61.199%
Free-float factor
0.61199
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float61.199%
Free-float factor0.61199
As of
Shares outstanding used37,570,075
Excluded shares14,577,582

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding37,239,692
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityTiptree Ord Shs
TickerTIPT
Exchange MICXNCM
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000R2S1T1

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Tiptree Inc (TIPT) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/tipt.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.