Free data · TDUP

ThredUp Inc (TDUP) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates ThredUp Inc (TDUP) free float at 95.011%, using 108,372,115 shares outstanding and 5,406,735 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 111,010,151 shares as of 2026-07-29, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
95.011%
Free-float factor
0.95011
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float95.011%
Free-float factor0.95011
As of
Shares outstanding used108,372,115
Excluded shares5,406,735

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding111,010,151
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityThredUp Ord Shs Class A
TickerTDUP
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00ZJ0FY00

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “ThredUp Inc (TDUP) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/tdup.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.