Free data · TDG

TransDigm Group Inc (TDG) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-18, Datawiser estimates TransDigm Group Inc (TDG) free float at 98.837%, using 55,276,525 shares outstanding and 642,875 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 55,276,525 shares as of 2026-07-31, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
98.837%
Free-float factor
0.98837
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float98.837%
Free-float factor0.98837
As of
Shares outstanding used55,276,525
Excluded shares642,875

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding55,276,525
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityTransDigm Group Ord Shs
TickerTDG
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000L8DFM6

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “TransDigm Group Inc (TDG) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-18, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/tdg.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.