Free data · SYY

Sysco Corp (SYY) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-30, Datawiser estimates Sysco Corp (SYY) free float at 99.831%, using 479,096,016 shares outstanding and 809,734 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 479,096,016 shares as of 2026-08-04, sourced from a 10-K filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.831%
Free-float factor
0.99831
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.831%
Free-float factor0.99831
As of
Shares outstanding used479,096,016
Excluded shares809,734

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding479,096,016
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-K
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecuritySysco Ord Shs
TickerSYY
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BTVL39

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Sysco Corp (SYY) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/syy.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.