Free data · STEP

StepStone Group Inc (STEP) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-30, Datawiser estimates StepStone Group Inc (STEP) free float at 98.544%, using 82,288,907 shares outstanding and 1,198,102 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 82,288,907 shares as of 2026-08-04, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
98.544%
Free-float factor
0.98544
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float98.544%
Free-float factor0.98544
As of
Shares outstanding used82,288,907
Excluded shares1,198,102

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding82,288,907
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityStepStone Group Ord Shs Class A
TickerSTEP
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00WXXV0N0

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “StepStone Group Inc (STEP) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/step.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.