Free data · SNX

TD Synnex Corp (SNX) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-05, Datawiser estimates TD Synnex Corp (SNX) free float at 98.827%, using 79,777,511 shares outstanding and 935,819 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 79,777,511 shares as of 2026-09-23, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
98.827%
Free-float factor
0.98827
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float98.827%
Free-float factor0.98827
As of
Shares outstanding used79,777,511
Excluded shares935,819

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding79,777,511
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityTD SYNNEX Ord Shs
TickerSNX
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000CL9LT2

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “TD Synnex Corp (SNX) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-05, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/snx.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.