Free data · SNOW

Snowflake Inc (SNOW) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates Snowflake Inc (SNOW) free float at 97.208%, using 346,600,000 shares outstanding and 9,676,975 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 346,600,000 shares as of 2026-05-15, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
97.208%
Free-float factor
0.97208
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float97.208%
Free-float factor0.97208
As of
Shares outstanding used346,600,000
Excluded shares9,676,975

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding346,600,000
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecuritySnowflake Ord Shs
TickerSNOW
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00WXXS1W2

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Snowflake Inc (SNOW) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/snow.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.