Free data · SCSC

Scansource Inc (SCSC) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-11, Datawiser estimates Scansource Inc (SCSC) free float at 96.956%, using 20,142,812 shares outstanding and 613,153 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 20,142,812 shares as of 2026-08-17, sourced from a 10-K filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
96.956%
Free-float factor
0.96956
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float96.956%
Free-float factor0.96956
As of
Shares outstanding used20,142,812
Excluded shares613,153

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding20,142,812
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-K
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityScanSource Ord Shs
TickerSCSC
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BHV1H4

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Scansource Inc (SCSC) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-11, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/scsc.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.