Free data · SAIC

Science Applications International Corp (SAIC) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-22, Datawiser estimates Science Applications International Corp (SAIC) free float at 98.908%, using 41,897,635 shares outstanding and 457,522 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 41,897,635 shares as of 2026-08-21, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
98.908%
Free-float factor
0.98908
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float98.908%
Free-float factor0.98908
As of
Shares outstanding used41,897,635
Excluded shares457,522

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding41,897,635
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityScience Applications International Ord Shs
TickerSAIC
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG003BW0660

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Science Applications International Corp (SAIC) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-22, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/saic.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.