Free data · RYN

Rayonier Inc (RYN) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-02, Datawiser estimates Rayonier Inc (RYN) free float at 93.148%, using 297,567,291 shares outstanding and 20,389,273 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 297,567,291 shares as of 2026-07-31, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
93.148%
Free-float factor
0.93148
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float93.148%
Free-float factor0.93148
As of
Shares outstanding used297,567,291
Excluded shares20,389,273

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding297,567,291
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityRayonier REIT Ord Shs
TickerRYN
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BG7MZ7

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Rayonier Inc (RYN) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-02, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/ryn.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.