Free data · RXT

Rackspace Technology Inc (RXT) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-23, Datawiser estimates Rackspace Technology Inc (RXT) free float at 38.432%, using 254,872,850 shares outstanding and 156,920,065 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 254,872,850 shares as of 2026-08-04, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
38.432%
Free-float factor
0.38432
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float38.432%
Free-float factor0.38432
As of
Shares outstanding used254,872,850
Excluded shares156,920,065

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding254,872,850
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityRackspace Technology Ord Shs
TickerRXT
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00W0JYWX3

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Rackspace Technology Inc (RXT) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-23, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/rxt.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.