Free data · PRG

PROG Holdings Inc (PRG) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-08-05, Datawiser estimates PROG Holdings Inc (PRG) free float at 96.486%, using 39,831,633 shares outstanding and 1,399,672 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 39,831,633 shares as of 2026-07-24, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
96.486%
Free-float factor
0.96486
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float96.486%
Free-float factor0.96486
As of
Shares outstanding used39,831,633
Excluded shares1,399,672

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding39,831,633
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityPROG Holdings Ord Shs
TickerPRG
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00VSHBX62

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “PROG Holdings Inc (PRG) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-08-05, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/prg.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.