Free data · PNFP

Pinnacle Financial Partners Inc (PNFP) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-10, Datawiser estimates Pinnacle Financial Partners Inc (PNFP) free float at 98.872%, using 151,112,640 shares outstanding and 1,704,508 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 151,112,640 shares as of 2026-07-31, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
98.872%
Free-float factor
0.98872
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float98.872%
Free-float factor0.98872
As of
Shares outstanding used151,112,640
Excluded shares1,704,508

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding151,112,640
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityPinnacle Financial Partners Ord Shs
TickerPNFP
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG01Z7V9T20

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Pinnacle Financial Partners Inc (PNFP) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-10, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/pnfp.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.