Free data · PCT

Purecycle Technologies Inc (PCT) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates Purecycle Technologies Inc (PCT) free float at 97.642%, using 180,863,550 shares outstanding and 4,264,781 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 200,904,810 shares as of 2026-08-04, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
97.642%
Free-float factor
0.97642
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float97.642%
Free-float factor0.97642
As of
Shares outstanding used180,863,550
Excluded shares4,264,781

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding200,904,810
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityPureCycle Technologies Ord Shs
TickerPCT
Exchange MICXNCM
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00Z192J52

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Purecycle Technologies Inc (PCT) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/pct.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.