Free data · PATH

UiPath Inc (PATH) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-12, Datawiser estimates UiPath Inc (PATH) free float at 90.219%, using 456,464,703 shares outstanding and 44,646,622 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 456,464,703 shares as of 2026-09-03, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
90.219%
Free-float factor
0.90219
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float90.219%
Free-float factor0.90219
As of
Shares outstanding used456,464,703
Excluded shares44,646,622

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding456,464,703
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityUiPath Ord Shs Class A
TickerPATH
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00ZTZJS92

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “UiPath Inc (PATH) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-12, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/path.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.