Free data · OMC

Omnicom Group Inc (OMC) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-01, Datawiser estimates Omnicom Group Inc (OMC) free float at 99.03%, using 274,345,967 shares outstanding and 2,661,104 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 274,345,967 shares as of 2026-07-22, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.03%
Free-float factor
0.9903
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.03%
Free-float factor0.9903
As of
Shares outstanding used274,345,967
Excluded shares2,661,104

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding274,345,967
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityOmnicom Group Ord Shs
TickerOMC
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BS95R5

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Omnicom Group Inc (OMC) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-01, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/omc.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.