Free data · NTRA

Natera Inc (NTRA) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-07-29, Datawiser estimates Natera Inc (NTRA) free float at 96.933%, using 143,215,382 shares outstanding and 4,392,432 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 144,144,170 shares as of 2026-07-31, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
96.933%
Free-float factor
0.96933
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float96.933%
Free-float factor0.96933
As of
Shares outstanding used143,215,382
Excluded shares4,392,432

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding144,144,170
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityNatera Ord Shs
TickerNTRA
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG009BP2W18

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Natera Inc (NTRA) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-07-29, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/ntra.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.