Free data · NTGR

NETGEAR Inc (NTGR) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-07-04, Datawiser estimates NETGEAR Inc (NTGR) free float at 97.557%, using 26,839,903 shares outstanding and 655,711 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 27,179,021 shares as of 2026-07-30, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
97.557%
Free-float factor
0.97557
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float97.557%
Free-float factor0.97557
As of
Shares outstanding used26,839,903
Excluded shares655,711

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding27,179,021
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityNetgear Ord Shs
TickerNTGR
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000C4GMD7

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “NETGEAR Inc (NTGR) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-07-04, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/ntgr.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.