Free data · NEXT

NextDecade Corp (NEXT) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-07-21, Datawiser estimates NextDecade Corp (NEXT) free float at 96.772%, using 264,992,987 shares outstanding and 8,554,083 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 266,185,433 shares as of 2026-07-24, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
96.772%
Free-float factor
0.96772
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float96.772%
Free-float factor0.96772
As of
Shares outstanding used264,992,987
Excluded shares8,554,083

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding266,185,433
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityNextDecade Ord Shs
TickerNEXT
Exchange MICXNCM
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG008GC7W73

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “NextDecade Corp (NEXT) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-07-21, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/next.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.