Free data · MNKD

MannKind Corp (MNKD) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-18, Datawiser estimates MannKind Corp (MNKD) free float at 97.968%, using 321,540,637 shares outstanding and 6,533,568 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 321,540,637 shares as of 2026-07-24, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
97.968%
Free-float factor
0.97968
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float97.968%
Free-float factor0.97968
As of
Shares outstanding used321,540,637
Excluded shares6,533,568

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding321,540,637
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityMannKind Ord Shs
TickerMNKD
Exchange MICXNMS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000PPL627

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “MannKind Corp (MNKD) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-18, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/mnkd.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.