Free data · MKC

McCormick & Company Inc (MKC) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-02, Datawiser estimates McCormick & Company Inc (MKC) free float at 99.99%, using 254,541,615 shares outstanding and 25,453 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 254,541,615 shares as of 2026-08-31, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.99%
Free-float factor
0.9999
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.99%
Free-float factor0.9999
As of
Shares outstanding used254,541,615
Excluded shares25,453

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding254,541,615
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityMcCormick & Co Non-Voting Ord Shs
TickerMKC
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000G6Y8G6

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “McCormick & Company Inc (MKC) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-02, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/mkc.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.