Free data · MBUU

Malibu Boats Inc (MBUU) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-30, Datawiser estimates Malibu Boats Inc (MBUU) free float at 99.314%, using 19,677,264 shares outstanding and 134,983 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 19,677,264 shares as of 2026-08-24, sourced from a 10-K filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.314%
Free-float factor
0.99314
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.314%
Free-float factor0.99314
As of
Shares outstanding used19,677,264
Excluded shares134,983

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding19,677,264
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-K
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityMalibu Boats Class A Ord Shs
TickerMBUU
Exchange MICXNMS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG005PXTRF1

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Malibu Boats Inc (MBUU) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/mbuu.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.