Free data · LTH

Life Time Group Holdings, Inc (LTH) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-11, Datawiser estimates Life Time Group Holdings, Inc (LTH) free float at 90.752%, using 223,461,948 shares outstanding and 20,665,809 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 223,461,948 shares as of 2026-07-27, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
90.752%
Free-float factor
0.90752
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float90.752%
Free-float factor0.90752
As of
Shares outstanding used223,461,948
Excluded shares20,665,809

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding223,461,948
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityLife Time Group Holdings Ord Shs
TickerLTH
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG012J3H053

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Life Time Group Holdings, Inc (LTH) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-11, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/lth.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.