Free data · JBI

Janus International Group Inc (JBI) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-12, Datawiser estimates Janus International Group Inc (JBI) free float at 95.72%, using 136,435,790 shares outstanding and 5,839,450 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 136,435,790 shares as of 2026-08-07, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
95.72%
Free-float factor
0.9572
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float95.72%
Free-float factor0.9572
As of
Shares outstanding used136,435,790
Excluded shares5,839,450

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding136,435,790
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityJanus International Group Ord Shs
TickerJBI
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG010FXGH31

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Janus International Group Inc (JBI) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-12, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/jbi.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.