Free data · IONS

Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc (IONS) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-07-04, Datawiser estimates Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc (IONS) free float at 99.272%, using 165,262,556 shares outstanding and 1,203,082 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 166,184,322 shares as of 2026-07-23, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.272%
Free-float factor
0.99272
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.272%
Free-float factor0.99272
As of
Shares outstanding used165,262,556
Excluded shares1,203,082

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding166,184,322
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityIonis Pharmaceuticals Ord Shs
TickerIONS
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000JH7N58

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc (IONS) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-07-04, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/ions.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.