Free data · HSY

Hershey Co (HSY) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-09, Datawiser estimates Hershey Co (HSY) free float at 98.993%, using 146,312,143 shares outstanding and 1,473,433 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 146,312,143 shares as of 2026-07-27, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
98.993%
Free-float factor
0.98993
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float98.993%
Free-float factor0.98993
As of
Shares outstanding used146,312,143
Excluded shares1,473,433

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding146,312,143
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityHershey Foods Ord Shs
TickerHSY
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BLHVZ5

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Hershey Co (HSY) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-09, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/hsy.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.