Free data · HAPN

Happen Inc (HAPN) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-30, Datawiser estimates Happen Inc (HAPN) free float at 96.961%, using 115,407,464 shares outstanding and 3,507,188 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 115,407,464 shares as of 2026-07-17, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
96.961%
Free-float factor
0.96961
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float96.961%
Free-float factor0.96961
As of
Shares outstanding used115,407,464
Excluded shares3,507,188

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding115,407,464
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityHappen Ord Shs
TickerHAPN
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG0074JGFM3

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Happen Inc (HAPN) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/hapn.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.