Free data · H

Hyatt Hotels Corp (H) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-15, Datawiser estimates Hyatt Hotels Corp (H) free float at 96.854%, using 41,600,929 shares outstanding and 1,308,754 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 41,600,929 shares as of 2026-07-24, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
96.854%
Free-float factor
0.96854
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float96.854%
Free-float factor0.96854
As of
Shares outstanding used41,600,929
Excluded shares1,308,754

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding41,600,929
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityHyatt Hotels Ord Shs Class A
TickerH
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000CVRH82

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Hyatt Hotels Corp (H) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-15, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/h.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.