Free data · GRC

Gorman-Rupp Co (GRC) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates Gorman-Rupp Co (GRC) free float at 78.623%, using 26,410,243 shares outstanding and 5,645,719 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 26,410,243 shares as of 2026-07-27, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
78.623%
Free-float factor
0.78623
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float78.623%
Free-float factor0.78623
As of
Shares outstanding used26,410,243
Excluded shares5,645,719

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding26,410,243
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityGorman-Rupp Ord Shs
TickerGRC
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BKN364

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Gorman-Rupp Co (GRC) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/grc.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.