Free data · FTNT

Fortinet Inc (FTNT) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-30, Datawiser estimates Fortinet Inc (FTNT) free float at 83.511%, using 733,713,653 shares outstanding and 120,981,945 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 733,713,653 shares as of 2026-07-28, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
83.511%
Free-float factor
0.83511
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float83.511%
Free-float factor0.83511
As of
Shares outstanding used733,713,653
Excluded shares120,981,945

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding733,713,653
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityFortinet Ord Shs
TickerFTNT
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BCMNX9

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Fortinet Inc (FTNT) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/ftnt.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.