Free data · FND

Floor & Decor Holdings Inc (FND) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-08-07, Datawiser estimates Floor & Decor Holdings Inc (FND) free float at 98.567%, using 106,489,965 shares outstanding and 1,525,989 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 106,489,965 shares as of 2026-07-27, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
98.567%
Free-float factor
0.98567
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float98.567%
Free-float factor0.98567
As of
Shares outstanding used106,489,965
Excluded shares1,525,989

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding106,489,965
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityFloor Decor Holdings Ord Shs Class A
TickerFND
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG007HS9B19

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Floor & Decor Holdings Inc (FND) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-08-07, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/fnd.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.