Free data · FLUT

Flutter Entertainment PLC (FLUT) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-09, Datawiser estimates Flutter Entertainment PLC (FLUT) free float at 99.929%, using 173,539,102 shares outstanding and 123,277 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 173,539,102 shares as of 2026-07-31, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.929%
Free-float factor
0.99929
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.929%
Free-float factor0.99929
As of
Shares outstanding used173,539,102
Excluded shares123,277

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding173,539,102
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityFlutter Entertainment Ord Shs
TickerFLUT
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000P2GRF4

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Flutter Entertainment PLC (FLUT) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-09, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/flut.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.