Free data · FFIN

First Financial Bankshares Inc (FFIN) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-09, Datawiser estimates First Financial Bankshares Inc (FFIN) free float at 91.045%, using 143,327,507 shares outstanding and 12,834,942 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 143,327,507 shares as of 2026-08-04, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
91.045%
Free-float factor
0.91045
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float91.045%
Free-float factor0.91045
As of
Shares outstanding used143,327,507
Excluded shares12,834,942

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding143,327,507
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityFirst Financial Bankshares Ord Shs
TickerFFIN
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BL8CY8

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “First Financial Bankshares Inc (FFIN) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-09, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/ffin.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.