Free data · ENVX

Enovix Corp (ENVX) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates Enovix Corp (ENVX) free float at 89.204%, using 218,153,440 shares outstanding and 23,551,755 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 219,448,535 shares as of 2026-08-07, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
89.204%
Free-float factor
0.89204
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float89.204%
Free-float factor0.89204
As of
Shares outstanding used218,153,440
Excluded shares23,551,755

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding219,448,535
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityEnovix Ord Shs
TickerENVX
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00YR12MT1

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Enovix Corp (ENVX) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/envx.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.