Free data · DLB

Dolby Laboratories Inc (DLB) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-01, Datawiser estimates Dolby Laboratories Inc (DLB) free float at 98.571%, using 59,416,894 shares outstanding and 849,053 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 59,416,894 shares as of 2026-07-24, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
98.571%
Free-float factor
0.98571
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float98.571%
Free-float factor0.98571
As of
Shares outstanding used59,416,894
Excluded shares849,053

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding59,416,894
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityDolby Laboratories Ord Shs Class A
TickerDLB
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000DGLWP8

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Dolby Laboratories Inc (DLB) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-01, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/dlb.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.