Free data · DCOM

Dime Community Bancshares Inc (DCOM) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-01, Datawiser estimates Dime Community Bancshares Inc (DCOM) free float at 92.927%, using 44,156,595 shares outstanding and 3,123,206 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 44,156,595 shares as of 2026-07-24, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
92.927%
Free-float factor
0.92927
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float92.927%
Free-float factor0.92927
As of
Shares outstanding used44,156,595
Excluded shares3,123,206

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding44,156,595
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityDime Community Bancshares Ord Shs
TickerDCOM
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BGDDR9

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Dime Community Bancshares Inc (DCOM) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-01, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/dcom.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.