Free data · DAL

Delta Air Lines Inc (DAL) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-08-05, Datawiser estimates Delta Air Lines Inc (DAL) free float at 90.766%, using 657,623,030 shares outstanding and 60,725,162 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 667,000,000 shares as of 2026-09-30, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
90.766%
Free-float factor
0.90766
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float90.766%
Free-float factor0.90766
As of
Shares outstanding used657,623,030
Excluded shares60,725,162

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding667,000,000
As of
Observation typeoutstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityDelta Air Lines Ord Shs
TickerDAL
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000R7Z2D7

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Delta Air Lines Inc (DAL) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-08-05, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/dal.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.