Free data · CWK

Cushman & Wakefield Ltd (CWK) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-10-01, Datawiser estimates Cushman & Wakefield Ltd (CWK) free float at 99.173%, using 234,713,708 shares outstanding and 1,941,117 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 234,713,708 shares as of 2026-07-30, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.173%
Free-float factor
0.99173
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.173%
Free-float factor0.99173
As of
Shares outstanding used234,713,708
Excluded shares1,941,117

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding234,713,708
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityCushman and Wakefield Ord Shs
TickerCWK
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG01YRJSMC1

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Cushman & Wakefield Ltd (CWK) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-10-01, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/cwk.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.