Free data · CRSP

CRISPR Therapeutics AG (CRSP) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates CRISPR Therapeutics AG (CRSP) free float at 97.458%, using 96,448,792 shares outstanding and 2,451,759 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 96,692,653 shares as of 2026-07-31, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
97.458%
Free-float factor
0.97458
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float97.458%
Free-float factor0.97458
As of
Shares outstanding used96,448,792
Excluded shares2,451,759

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding96,692,653
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityCrispr Therapeutics Ord Shs
TickerCRSP
Exchange MICXNMS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG00DZGL067

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “CRISPR Therapeutics AG (CRSP) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/crsp.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.