Free data · CROX

Crocs Inc (CROX) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-09-30, Datawiser estimates Crocs Inc (CROX) free float at 96.13%, using 47,945,075 shares outstanding and 1,855,458 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 47,945,075 shares as of 2026-07-23, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
96.13%
Free-float factor
0.9613
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float96.13%
Free-float factor0.9613
As of
Shares outstanding used47,945,075
Excluded shares1,855,458

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding47,945,075
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityCrocs Ord Shs
TickerCROX
Exchange MICXNGS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000BLYJ29

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Crocs Inc (CROX) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-09-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/crox.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.