Free data · CRMD

CorMedix Inc (CRMD) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-06-30, Datawiser estimates CorMedix Inc (CRMD) free float at 92.823%, using 78,451,891 shares outstanding and 5,630,495 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 77,944,324 shares as of 2026-08-10, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
92.823%
Free-float factor
0.92823
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float92.823%
Free-float factor0.92823
As of
Shares outstanding used78,451,891
Excluded shares5,630,495

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding77,944,324
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityCorMedix Ord Shs
TickerCRMD
Exchange MICXNMS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000Q4BSC5

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “CorMedix Inc (CRMD) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-06-30, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/crmd.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.