Free data · CRH

CRH PLC (CRH) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-08-16, Datawiser estimates CRH PLC (CRH) free float at 99.875%, using 665,284,511 shares outstanding and 831,653 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 665,284,511 shares as of 2026-07-20, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
99.875%
Free-float factor
0.99875
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float99.875%
Free-float factor0.99875
As of
Shares outstanding used665,284,511
Excluded shares831,653

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding665,284,511
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityCRH Public Limited Ord Shs
TickerCRH
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG000D3JZW5

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “CRH PLC (CRH) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-08-16, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/crh.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.