Free data · CLB

Core Laboratories Inc (CLB) free float and shares outstanding

As of 2026-07-31, Datawiser estimates Core Laboratories Inc (CLB) free float at 98.64%, using 45,884,542 shares outstanding and 624,028 excluded shares. The latest company-reported outstanding-share observation in this published snapshot is 45,884,542 shares as of 2026-07-24, sourced from a 10-Q filing.

Page data updated .

Free float
98.64%
Free-float factor
0.9864
Estimate date

Free-float snapshot

Free float98.64%
Free-float factor0.9864
As of
Shares outstanding used45,884,542
Excluded shares624,028

Latest company-reported shares outstanding

Shares outstanding45,884,542
As of
Observation typelatest_practicable_outstanding
Filing type10-Q
Security typeCommon Stock

The reported share count and Datawiser free-float estimate retain separate dates because they are independently selected observations.

Security identifiers

SecurityCore Laboratories Ord Shs
TickerCLB
Exchange MICXNYS
CurrencyUSD
FIGIBBG01GG2V328

How to cite this page

Datawiser, “Core Laboratories Inc (CLB) free-float data,” free-float estimate as of 2026-07-31, https://datawiser.ai/free-data/clb.

Free for personal, educational, journalistic, and non-commercial research use with attribution. General-purpose search engines and AI providers may crawl, index, train on, retrieve, and cite this page. Commercial financial data products, bulk extraction, redistribution, and Datawiser substitutes require written permission.